Hull Christian School

SCHOOL BOARD & COMMITTEES

(School Board meets 3rd Monday of the Month at 7:00 PM)

Evan Wielenga, President                                                 2018

Doug Pollema, Vice-President                                          2018 

Susan De Yager, Secretary                                               2018               

Ryan Beukelman, Treasurer                                             2019             

Craig Verhoef                                                                    2019 

Brent De Jager                                                                  2019  

Janelle De Wit                                                                   2020   

Bruce Heynen                                                                   2020                  

 Jeremy Hulstein                                                               2020         

         

Education/Advisory Committee:                        Finance Committee:

(Meets 1st Monday of each month)                       (Meets 3rd Monday of each month)

Doug Pollema, Chm.           2018                           Ryan Beukelman, Chm.     2018

Evan Wielenga                    2018                           Bruce Heynen                      2018

Susan De Yager                  2018                           Kyle LeLoux                          2018

Colleen Horstman               2018                           Darin De Wit                         2018

Missy Kats                          2018                           Steph Baccam                      2019

Randy Ten Pas                                                      Nathan Bakker                     2020

                                                                                   

Promotion Committee:                                         Foundation Committee:

Janelle De Wit, Chm.          2018                           Evan Wielenga, Chm.         2018

Jeremy Hulstein                   2018                           Peter De Yager                  2018

Shawna van Niejenhuis       2018                           Mike Broek                         2019

Sandy Westra                      2019                           Randy Feenstra                  2020

Cami Beukelman                 2020                           Arch Brummel                     2020

Sara Van Roekel                 2020                          

 

Building Committee                                                          

Craig Verhoef, Chm.           2018                          

Brent De Jager                   2018  

                                                                                                               

SIT (School Improvement Team) Committee

Nathan Bakker, Chm., Donna Van Grouw, Mike Broek, Sherry De Wit, Dana Fedders, Steve Haveman, Randy Ten Pas

 

Technology Committee                                       

Jeremy Hulstein, Chm., Mark Fenchel, Kirk Struik, Kim Waterman, Randy Ten Pas

 

Building Addition Task Force

Bruce Heynen, Chm., Mike Broek, Eric Haveman, Orv Van’t Hul